Endorsements for Sharon

Brookline PAX

Brookline Parents Organization

Brookline Educators Union

Frank Smizik

Suzanne Federspiel, School Committee

David Pearlman, School Committee, TMM 15

Jennifer Monopoli, School Committee

Suzette Abbott

Josh Abrams

C. Scott Ananian, TMM 10

Greig Arendt

Miriam Aschkenasy, TMM 13

Sarah Axelrod, TMM 4

Laura Baines-Walsh

Eileen Berger, TMM 15

Lauren Bernard, TMM 8, BPO Co-President

Jeremy Bloch

Liza Brooks, TMM 9

Stephanie Bruce, TMM 12

Michael Burstein, Library Trustee, TMM 12

Peter Cirincione

Abby Coffin, TMM 15

Linda Cohn

Jill Coleman

Lisa Cunningham, TMM 15

Gina Dineen

Elizabeth Donovan

Gabe Doyle

James Doyle

Max Doyle

Cher Duffield

Andy Epstein

Marty Farlow, TMM 4

Suzanne Farman

Andy Fischer, TMM 13

Shira Fischer, TMM 11

Dan Fishman, TMM 4

Jane Flanagan, TMM 15

Ernest Frey, TMM 7

David Gacioch

Karine Gibbs

Phyllis Giller, TMM 7

Rachel Goodman

Anne Greenwald

Andria Gross

Lisa Guisbond

Barbara Gutman, TMM 15

John Hall, TMM 15

Craig Haller, SEPAC Co-Chair

Benedicte Hallowell, TMM 15

Mary Harris

Paul Harris, TMM 9

John Harris, TMM 8

Mitch Heineman

Chobee Hoy

Julie Johnson

Marsha Jones

Andrei Joseph

Hugh Joseph, TMM 15

Barr Jozwicki

Joyce Jozwicki

Ruth Kaplan, TMM 13, Former School Committee

Benjamin Kelley, BPO Co-President

David Klafter, TMM 12

Kristine Knauf, TMM 15

Skye Morrison Kramer

Ira Krepchin, TMM 15

Robert Lepson, TMM 9

Mark Levy, TMM 7

Nancy Lew

Ken Lew

Ted Lewis

Robert Liao, TMM 15

Amie Lindenboim, TMM 5

Pam Lodish

Ed Loechler, TMM 8, CAB Board

Mark Lowenstein, TMM 12

Wendy MacMillan

Harry Margolis, TMM 12

Jonathan Margolis, TMM 7

Daria Mark

Susan Martin

Rebecca Mautner TMM 11

Rita McNally, TMM 2

Jennifer Meader

Tara Mendola

Linda Miller

Robert Miller, TMM 8

Jules Milner-Brage, TMM 12

Peter Monopli

Charles Morgan

Shelli Morgenstern

Jessica Morris, TMM 10

Betty Mulhane

John Mulhane, TMM 4

Richard Nangle, TMM 15

Mariah Nobrega, TMM 4

Mike Offner

Tanya Paris

Josh Paris

Linda Olson Pehlke, TMM 2

Danna Perry

Linda Plazonja

Dana Ramon

Nancy Rhei

Clint Richmond, TMM 6

Harriet Rosenstein, TMM 9

Marty Rosenthal, Former Select Board, TMM 9

Jim Rourke, TMM 15

Jeff Rudolph, TMM 6

Jonathan Sandler

Bill Schecter

Hyme Schacter

Graciela Schimmel

Susan Senator, Former School Committee

Karen Shashoua

Maggie Shirland

Merav Shohet

John Shreffler, TMM 2

Virginia Smith, TMM 4

Amanda Sullivan-Kramer

Jim Swaim

Chick Swartz, TMM 9

Esmerelda Swartz

Naomi Sweitzer, TMM 10

Charles Terrell, TMM 1

Shannon Tolis

George Tolis

Maura Toomey, TMM 8

Bonnie Tumelty

Dwaign Tyndal, TMM 9

Elanah Uretsky

Stew Uretsky

Kea Van der Ziel, TMM 15

Steve Vogel

Laura Walters

Barbara Weiffenbach

David Weinstein

Bob Weintraub, Former Headmaster, BHS

Don Weitzman, TMM 8, Former Select Board

Jessica Wender-Shubow

George Abbott White, TMM 9

Kate Williamson

Jill Winitzer

Roberta Winitzer

Sarah Wunsch

Sassan Zehlka, TMM 14

Add your endorsement!

Name *
Name